How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Macmillan
Nellie Macmillan

Partners of 
Nellie Macmillan

Maurice Macmillan

Married

3 children together

22 Nov 1884

Nellie Macmillan
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Artie Macmillan

Maiden name

Helen Artie Belles

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Aug 1865

Birth place

Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

26 Oct 1937

Place of death

Haywards Heath, West Sussex, England

Nellie Macmillan Siblings

Edward Belles

Brother

Emma Belles

Sister

George Belles

Brother

Frank T. Belles

Half-brother

other parent: Amanda J. Belles

Flora A. Belles

Half-sister

other parent: Amanda J. Belles

Nellie Macmillan

Helen Artie Macmillan

Age

72

Born

Sunday 20 Aug 1865

Died

26 Oct 1937

Nellie Macmillan Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Macmillan Children

Daniel Macmillan

born 1886, died 1965, age 79
with Maurice Macmillan

Arthur Macmillan

born 1889, died 1968, age 78
with Maurice Macmillan

Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton

born 1894, died 1986, age 92
with Maurice Macmillan

British Prime Minister 10th Jan 1957 - 19th Oct 1963

Trivia

Nellie Macmillan Family

Nellie Macmillan's parents:

Nellie Macmillan's father was Joshua Belles Nellie Macmillan's mother was Julia Belles Nellie Macmillan's step-mother was Emma Belles Nellie Macmillan's step-mother was Amanda J. Belles


Nellie Macmillan's children:

Nellie Macmillan's son was Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton Nellie Macmillan's son was Daniel Macmillan Nellie Macmillan's son was Arthur Macmillan


Nellie Macmillan's current partners:

Nellie Macmillan's husband was Maurice Macmillan


Nellie Macmillan's siblings:

Nellie Macmillan's brother was Edward Belles Nellie Macmillan's sister was Emma Belles Nellie Macmillan's brother was George Belles Nellie Macmillan's half-brother was Frank T. Belles Nellie Macmillan's half-sister was Flora A. Belles


Nellie Macmillan's grandparents:

Nellie Macmillan's grandfather was John Belles Nellie Macmillan's grandmother was Artemesia Belles


Nellie Macmillan's great grandparents:

Nellie Macmillan's great grandfather was Caleb Tarleton Nellie Macmillan's great grandmother was Nancy Tarleton   Nellie Macmillan's great great grandfather was John Tarleton Nellie Macmillan's great great grandmother was Ann Tarleton   Nellie Macmillan's 3x great grandfather was James Tarleton


Nellie Macmillan's grandchildren:

Nellie Macmillan's granddaughter was Catherine Amery Nellie Macmillan's grandson was Maurice Macmillan Nellie Macmillan's granddaughter is Anne Faber


Nellie Macmillan's great grandchildren:

Nellie Macmillan's great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton   Nellie Macmillan's great great grandson is Dan Macmillan


Nellie Macmillan's in laws:

Nellie Macmillan's father in law was Daniel Macmillan Nellie Macmillan's mother in law was Frances Macmillan Nellie Macmillan's grandfather in law was Malcolm Macmillan Nellie Macmillan's husband Maurice Macmillan's uncle in law is Alexander Macmillan


Nellie Macmillan's former in laws:

Nellie Macmillan's former daughter in law was Dorothy Macmillan