How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elfrida Eden
Elfrida Eden

Partners of 
Elfrida Eden

Sir William Eden

Married

1 child together

23 Apr 1844

Elfrida Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Elfrida Susanna Harriet Eden

Maiden name

Elfrida Susanna Harriet Iremonger

Gender

Female

Birth place

Wherwell Priory, Hampshire, England

Date of death:

8 Jul 1882

Elfrida Eden

Elfrida Susanna Harriet Eden

Died

8 Jul 1882

Elfrida Eden Partner(s) Other Children

Elfrida Eden Children

Sir William Eden

born 1849, died 1915, age 65
with Sir William Eden

Trivia

Elfrida Eden Family

Elfrida Eden's children:

Elfrida Eden's son was Sir William Eden


Elfrida Eden's current partners:

Elfrida Eden's husband was Sir William Eden


Elfrida Eden's grandchildren:

Elfrida Eden's grandson was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Elfrida Eden's granddaughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Elfrida Eden's grandson was John Eden Elfrida Eden's grandson was Timothy Eden Elfrida Eden's grandson was William Eden


Elfrida Eden's great grandchildren:

Elfrida Eden's great grandson was Simon Eden Elfrida Eden's great grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Elfrida Eden's in laws:

Elfrida Eden's daughter in law was Sybil Eden