How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir William Eden
Partner of 
Sir William Eden

Sir William Eden

Baronet William Eden

Age

70

Born

Monday 31 Jan 1803

Died

21 Oct 1873

Sir William Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet William Eden

Also known as

4th Baronet Eden, of Maryland

6th Baronet Eden, of West Auckland

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 31 Jan 1803

Date of death:

21 Oct 1873

Partners of 
Sir William Eden

Elfrida Eden

Married

1 child together

23 Apr 1844

Sir William Eden Children

Sir William Eden

born 1849, died 1915, age 65
with Elfrida Eden

Sir William Eden Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir William Eden Family

Sir William Eden's children:

Sir William Eden's son was Sir William Eden


Sir William Eden's current partners:

Sir William Eden's wife was Elfrida Eden


Sir William Eden's grandchildren:

Sir William Eden's grandson was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Sir William Eden's granddaughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Sir William Eden's grandson was John Eden Sir William Eden's grandson was Timothy Eden Sir William Eden's grandson was William Eden


Sir William Eden's great grandchildren:

Sir William Eden's great grandson was Simon Eden Sir William Eden's great grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Sir William Eden's in laws:

Sir William Eden's daughter in law was Sybil Eden