How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Timothy Eden
Partner of 
Timothy Eden

Timothy Eden

Baronet Timothy Calvert Eden

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 03 May 1893

Died

13 May 1963

Timothy Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet Timothy Calvert Eden

Also known as

8th Baronet Eden, of West Auckland

6th Baronet Eden, Of Maryland

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 May 1893

Date of death:

13 May 1963

Timothy Eden Siblings

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

Sister

John Eden

Brother

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon

Brother

William Eden

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Partners of 
Timothy Eden

Trivia

Timothy Eden Family

Timothy Eden's parents:

Timothy Eden's father was Sir William Eden Timothy Eden's mother was Sybil Eden


Timothy Eden's siblings:

Timothy Eden's brother was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Timothy Eden's sister was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Timothy Eden's brother was John Eden Timothy Eden's brother was William Eden


Timothy Eden's nieces and nephews:

Timothy Eden's nephew was Simon Eden Timothy Eden's nephew was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Timothy Eden's grandparents:

Timothy Eden's grandfather was William Grey Timothy Eden's grandmother was Georgina Grey Timothy Eden's grandfather was Sir William Eden Timothy Eden's grandmother was Elfrida Eden