How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick
Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

Partners of 
Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick
Bio Details

Full name

Elfrida Marjorie Greville

Maiden name

Elfrida Marjorie Eden

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Sunday 05 Jun 1887

Date of death:

10 Feb 1943

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Siblings

John Eden

Brother

Timothy Eden

Brother

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon

Brother

William Eden

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

Elfrida Marjorie Greville

Age

55

Born

Sunday 05 Jun 1887

Died

10 Feb 1943

Trivia

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Family

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's parents:

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's father was Sir William Eden Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's mother was Sybil Eden


Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's siblings:

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's brother was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's brother was John Eden Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's brother was Timothy Eden Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's brother was William Eden


Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's nieces and nephews:

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's nephew was Simon Eden Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's nephew was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's grandparents:

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's grandfather was William Grey Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's grandmother was Georgina Grey Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's grandfather was Sir William Eden Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick's grandmother was Elfrida Eden