How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marjie Hall
Marjie Hall

Partners of 
Marjie Hall

John Hall

Married

5 children together

Marjie Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Nell Hall

Maiden name

Marjorie Nell Sheffield

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Oct 1924

Birth place

Nixon, Gonzales County, Texas

Date of death:

5 Feb 2013

Occupations

Medical Records Clerk

Mother of Jerry Hall
Marjie Hall

Marjorie Nell Hall

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 15 Oct 1924

Died

5 Feb 2013

Marjie Hall Partner(s) Other Children

Marjie Hall Children

Lindy Hall

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with John Hall

Cyndy Hall

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
with John Hall

Rosy Hall

born 1955, age 62 (approx.)
with John Hall

Jerry Hall's sister

Jerry Hall

born 1956, age 61
with John Hall

Actress, former Supermodel Ex-wife of Mick Jagger

Terry Hall

born 1956, age 61
with John Hall

Trivia

Marjie Hall Family

Marjie Hall's parents:

Marjie Hall's father was Oscar Sheffield Marjie Hall's mother was Rosa Sheffield


Marjie Hall's children:

Marjie Hall's daughter is Jerry Hall Marjie Hall's daughter is Lindy Hall Marjie Hall's daughter is Cyndy Hall Marjie Hall's daughter is Rosy Hall Marjie Hall's daughter is Terry Hall


Marjie Hall's current partners:

Marjie Hall's husband was John Hall


Marjie Hall's grandchildren:

Marjie Hall's granddaughter is Lizzy Jagger Marjie Hall's granddaughter is Georgia Jagger Marjie Hall's grandson is James Jagger Marjie Hall's grandson is Gabriel Jagger


Marjie Hall's in laws:

Marjie Hall's son in law is Rupert Murdoch Marjie Hall's father in law was John Hall Marjie Hall's mother in law is Mary Hall Marjie Hall's step-mother in law was Martha Ann Hall Marjie Hall's grandfather in law was James Hall Marjie Hall's grandmother in law is Parthenia Hall Marjie Hall's sister in law is Arelia Hall Marjie Hall's sister in law is Pearl Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's aunt in law is Annie Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's uncle in law is Thomas Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's aunt in law is Mary Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's aunt in law is Margaret Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's uncle in law is Cecil Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's aunt in law was Clara Hall Marjie Hall's husband John Hall's uncle in law was James Hall


Marjie Hall's former in laws:

Marjie Hall's former son in law is Sir Mick Jagger