How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Lajoie
Rose Lajoie

Partners of 
Rose Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

Married

6 children together

Rose Lajoie Bio Details

Full name

Rose Alice Lajoie

Maiden name

Rose Coulombe

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1833

Birth place

Canada

Date of death:

30 Dec 1888

Place of death

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Cause of death

Asthma

Rose Lajoie

Rose Alice Lajoie

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1833

Died

30 Dec 1888

Rose Lajoie Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Lajoie Children

Matilda Demoure

born 1850, died 1919, age 69 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

born 1852, died 1852, age under a year old (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

born 1853, died 1881, age 28
with Charles Lajoie

Margaret Lajoie

born 1855, died 1872, age 16
with Charles Lajoie

Josephine Vaillancourt

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charles Lajoie

Unknown

born 1861, died 1885, age 24 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Unknown

born 1862, died 1934, age 72 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Unknown

born 1865, died 1963, age 98 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Rose Fortin

born 1869, died 1955, age 85 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Unknown

born 1871, died 1949, age 78 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Unknown

born 1876, died 1903, age 27 (approx.)
with Charles Lajoie

Rose Lajoie Family

Rose Lajoie's children:

Rose Lajoie's daughter was Matilda Demoure Rose Lajoie's son was Charles Lajoie Rose Lajoie's son was Charles Lajoie Rose Lajoie's daughter was Margaret Lajoie Rose Lajoie's daughter was Josephine Vaillancourt Rose Lajoie's daughter was Rose Fortin


Rose Lajoie's former partners:

Rose Lajoie's former husband was Charles Lajoie


Rose Lajoie's grandchildren:

Rose Lajoie's grandson is Ernest Fortin Rose Lajoie's granddaughter is Mable Fortin Rose Lajoie's grandson is Leon Fortin Rose Lajoie's grandson is Edward Fortin Rose Lajoie's granddaughter is Almer Fortin Rose Lajoie's grandson is William Fortin Rose Lajoie's grandson was Willard Fortin


Rose Lajoie's great grandchildren:

Rose Lajoie's great grandson was Dale Fortin Rose Lajoie's great grandson was Michael Fortin Rose Lajoie's great grandson was Gary Fortin Rose Lajoie's great grandson is Earl Fortin Rose Lajoie's great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Rose Lajoie's great grandson is David Fortin Rose Lajoie's great grandson is Chris Fortin Rose Lajoie's great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Rose Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Madonna Rose Lajoie's great great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Rose Lajoie's great great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Rose Lajoie's great great grandson is Marty Ciccone Rose Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Rose Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Rose Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Rose Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Rose Lajoie's adopted 3x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Rose Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Rose Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Rose Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Rose Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Levon Henry Rose Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Rose Lajoie's former in laws:

Rose Lajoie's former father in law was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie Rose Lajoie's former mother in law was Marie Lajoie Rose Lajoie's former grandfather in law was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie Rose Lajoie's former grandmother in law was Marie Lajoie Rose Lajoie's former grandfather in law was Pierre Gouin Rose Lajoie's former grandmother in law was Marie-Genevieve Gouin Rose Lajoie's former son in law was Samuel Demoure Rose Lajoie's former son in law was Nelson Fortin