How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charles Lajoie
Partner of 
Charles Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

Charles LaJoie

Age

70

Born

Thursday 19 Mar 1829

Died

25 May 1899

Charles Lajoie
Bio Details

Full name

Charles LaJoie

Also known as

Charles Ledgway

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Mar 1829

Birth place

Maskinonge, Maurice Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

25 May 1899

Place of death

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Partners of 
Charles Lajoie

Rose Lajoie

Married

6 children together

Charles Lajoie Children

Matilda Demoure

born 1850, died 1919, age 69 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

born 1852, died 1852, age under a year old (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Charles Lajoie

born 1853, died 1881, age 28
with Rose Lajoie

Margaret Lajoie

born 1855, died 1872, age 16
with Rose Lajoie

Josephine Vaillancourt

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Rose Lajoie

Unknown

born 1861, died 1885, age 24 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Unknown

born 1862, died 1934, age 72 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Unknown

born 1865, died 1963, age 98 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Rose Fortin

born 1869, died 1955, age 85 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Unknown

born 1871, died 1949, age 78 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Unknown

born 1876, died 1903, age 27 (approx.)
with Rose Lajoie

Charles Lajoie Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Charles Lajoie Family

Charles Lajoie's parents:

Charles Lajoie's father was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie Charles Lajoie's mother was Marie Lajoie


Charles Lajoie's children:

Charles Lajoie's daughter was Matilda Demoure Charles Lajoie's son was Charles Lajoie Charles Lajoie's son was Charles Lajoie Charles Lajoie's daughter was Margaret Lajoie Charles Lajoie's daughter was Josephine Vaillancourt Charles Lajoie's daughter was Rose Fortin


Charles Lajoie's former partners:

Charles Lajoie's former wife was Rose Lajoie


Charles Lajoie's grandparents:

Charles Lajoie's grandfather was Pierre Gouin Charles Lajoie's grandmother was Marie-Genevieve Gouin Charles Lajoie's grandfather was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie Charles Lajoie's grandmother was Marie Lajoie


Charles Lajoie's grandchildren:

Charles Lajoie's grandson is Ernest Fortin Charles Lajoie's granddaughter is Mable Fortin Charles Lajoie's grandson is Leon Fortin Charles Lajoie's grandson is Edward Fortin Charles Lajoie's granddaughter is Almer Fortin Charles Lajoie's grandson is William Fortin Charles Lajoie's grandson was Willard Fortin


Charles Lajoie's great grandchildren:

Charles Lajoie's great grandson was Dale Fortin Charles Lajoie's great grandson was Michael Fortin Charles Lajoie's great grandson was Gary Fortin Charles Lajoie's great grandson is Earl Fortin Charles Lajoie's great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Charles Lajoie's great grandson is David Fortin Charles Lajoie's great grandson is Chris Fortin Charles Lajoie's great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Charles Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Madonna Charles Lajoie's great great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Charles Lajoie's great great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Charles Lajoie's great great grandson is Marty Ciccone Charles Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Charles Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Charles Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Charles Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Charles Lajoie's adopted 3x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Charles Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Charles Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Charles Lajoie's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Charles Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Levon Henry Charles Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Charles Lajoie's former in laws:

Charles Lajoie's former son in law was Samuel Demoure Charles Lajoie's former son in law was Nelson Fortin