How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Sara Gallagher
Sara Gallagher

Partners of 
Sara Gallagher

Noel Gallagher


2 children together

18 Jun 2011

Sara Gallagher
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Jane Gallagher

Maiden name

Sara Jane Macdonald




47 (approx.)

Date of birth


Birth place

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK


Public Relations Consultant


Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Noel Gallagher's Wife
Sara Gallagher

Sara Jane Gallagher


47 (approx.)



Sara Gallagher Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Gallagher Children

Donovan Gallagher

born 2007, age 10
with Noel Gallagher

Sonny Gallagher

born 2010, age 7
with Noel Gallagher

Anais Gallagher

born 2000, age 18
step-child with Noel Gallagher

Noel Gallagher's Daughter


Sara Gallagher Family

Sara Gallagher's parents:

Sara Gallagher's father is Rory MacDonald Sara Gallagher's mother is Norma MacDonald

Sara Gallagher's children:

Sara Gallagher's son is Donovan Gallagher Sara Gallagher's son is Sonny Gallagher Sara Gallagher's step-daughter is Anais Gallagher

Sara Gallagher's current partners:

Sara Gallagher's husband is Noel Gallagher

Sara Gallagher's in laws:

Sara Gallagher's brother in law is Liam Gallagher Sara Gallagher's father in law is Tommy Gallagher Sara Gallagher's mother in law is Peggy Gallagher Sara Gallagher's half-sister in law is Emma Davies Sara Gallagher's grandmother in law is Ann Gallagher Sara Gallagher's brother in law is Paul Gallagher