How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Fortin
Rose Fortin

Partners of 
Rose Fortin

Nelson Fortin

Married

7 children together

1891 - 1903

Rose Fortin Bio Details

Full name

Rose Fortin

Maiden name

Rose Lajoie

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1869

Birth place

Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

30 May 1955

Place of death

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Rose Fortin Siblings

Matilda Demoure

Sister

Charles Lajoie

Brother

Charles Lajoie

Brother

Margaret Lajoie

Sister

Josephine Vaillancourt

Sister

Rose Fortin

Rose Fortin

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1869

Died

30 May 1955

Rose Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Fortin Children

Ernest Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

Mable Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

Leon Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

Edward Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

Almer Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

William Fortin

with Nelson Fortin

Willard Fortin

born 1903, died 1959, age 55 (approx.)
with Nelson Fortin

Grandfather of the Queen of Pop, Madonna

Rose Fortin Family

Rose Fortin's parents:

Rose Fortin's father was Charles Lajoie Rose Fortin's mother was Rose Lajoie


Rose Fortin's children:

Rose Fortin's son is Ernest Fortin Rose Fortin's daughter is Mable Fortin Rose Fortin's son is Leon Fortin Rose Fortin's son is Edward Fortin Rose Fortin's daughter is Almer Fortin Rose Fortin's son is William Fortin Rose Fortin's son was Willard Fortin


Rose Fortin's former partners:

Rose Fortin's former husband was Nelson Fortin


Rose Fortin's siblings:

Rose Fortin's sister was Matilda Demoure Rose Fortin's brother was Charles Lajoie Rose Fortin's brother was Charles Lajoie Rose Fortin's sister was Margaret Lajoie Rose Fortin's sister was Josephine Vaillancourt


Rose Fortin's grandparents:

Rose Fortin's grandfather was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie Rose Fortin's grandmother was Marie Lajoie


Rose Fortin's great grandparents:

Rose Fortin's great grandfather was Pierre Gouin Rose Fortin's great grandmother was Marie-Genevieve Gouin Rose Fortin's great grandfather was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie Rose Fortin's great grandmother was Marie Lajoie


Rose Fortin's grandchildren:

Rose Fortin's grandson was Dale Fortin Rose Fortin's grandson was Michael Fortin Rose Fortin's grandson was Gary Fortin Rose Fortin's grandson is Earl Fortin Rose Fortin's granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Rose Fortin's grandson is David Fortin Rose Fortin's grandson is Chris Fortin Rose Fortin's granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone


Rose Fortin's great grandchildren:

Rose Fortin's great granddaughter is Madonna Rose Fortin's great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Rose Fortin's great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Rose Fortin's great grandson is Marty Ciccone Rose Fortin's great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Rose Fortin's great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Rose Fortin's great great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Rose Fortin's great great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Rose Fortin's adopted great great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Rose Fortin's adopted great great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Rose Fortin's great great grandson is Levon Henry Rose Fortin's great great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Rose Fortin's former in laws:

Rose Fortin's former father in law was Augustin Fortin Rose Fortin's former mother in law is Felicite Fortin Rose Fortin's former daughter in law was Elsie Fortin