How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon
Partner of 
Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon

British Prime Minister
31st Aug 1827 - 21st Jan 1828
Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon

Rt. Hon Frederick John Robinson

Age

76

Born

1 Nov 1782

Died

28 Jan 1859

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Frederick John Robinson

Also known as

1st Viscount Goderich

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

1 Nov 1782

Date of death:

28 Jan 1859

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1827 - 1828)

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Siblings

Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest

Brother

Philip Robinson

Brother

Partners of 
Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon

Married

2 children together

1 Sep 1814

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Children

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Robinson

died 1826
with Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon

George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon

born 1827, died 1909, age 81
with Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Family

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's parents:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's father was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's mother was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's children:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's daughter was Eleanor Robinson Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's son was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's current partners:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's wife was Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's siblings:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's brother was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's brother was Philip Robinson


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandparents:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandfather was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandmother was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandfather was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandmother was Frances Robinson


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1827 - 1828

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...