How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Carly Simon
Carly Simon

Partners of 
Carly Simon

Richard Koehler

Relationship

relationship began about 2008

Jim Hart

Married

1987 - 2007

James Taylor

Divorced

2 children together

married 3 Nov 1972
divorce 1983

Yusuf Islam (Cat Stevens)

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until about 1972

Sir Mick Jagger

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until about 1971

William Donaldson

Relationship

relationship began circa 1962

Warren Beatty

Relationship

Carly Simon Bio Details

Full name

Carly Elisabeth Simon

Also known as

Carly Elisabeth Taylor

Carly Elisabeth Hart

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

25 Jun 1945

Birth place

New York City, NY, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Education

Riverdale Country School, New York, United States

Sarah Lawrence College, New York, United States

Heiress

Carly is heiress to Simon and Schuster Plublishing.

Oscars

1989 - Best Original Song - Let the River Run from Working Girl

Grammy Awards

1972 - Best New Artist
1990 - Best Song for a Movie - Let The River Run

Carly Simon Siblings

Joanna Simon

Sister

Lucy Levine

Sister

Peter Simon

Brother

American Singer Songwriter
Carly Simon

Carly Elisabeth Simon

Age

71

Born

25 Jun 1945

Carly Simon Partner(s) Other Children

Carly Simon Children

Sally Taylor

born 1974, age 43
with James Taylor

Singer songwriter daughter of Carly Simon and James Taylor

Ben Taylor

born 1977, age 40
with James Taylor

Carly Simon Family

Carly Simon's parents:

Carly Simon's father was Dick Simon Carly Simon's mother is Andrea Simon


Carly Simon's children:

Carly Simon's daughter is Sally Taylor Carly Simon's son is Ben Taylor


Carly Simon's current partners:

Carly Simon has a relationship with Richard Koehler


Carly Simon's former partners:

Carly Simon had a relationship with Sir Mick Jagger Carly Simon's former husband is James Taylor Carly Simon had a relationship with Yusuf Islam (Cat Stevens) Carly Simon had a relationship with Warren Beatty Carly Simon had a relationship with William Donaldson Carly Simon's former husband is Jim Hart


Carly Simon's siblings:

Carly Simon's sister is Joanna Simon Carly Simon's sister is Lucy Levine Carly Simon's brother is Peter Simon


Carly Simon's nieces and nephews:

Carly Simon's nephew is Willie Simon


Carly Simon's grandparents:

Carly Simon's grandfather is Leo Simon Carly Simon's grandfather was Frederick A Heinemann Carly Simon's grandmother is Elma M Heinemann Carly Simon's grandmother is Anna Simon


Carly Simon's grandchildren:

Carly Simon's grandson is Bodhi Taylor Bragonier


Carly Simon's uncles and aunts:

Carly Simon's uncle is Henry Simon Carly Simon's uncle is Alfred Simon Carly Simon's uncle is George Simon Carly Simon's aunt is Elizabeth Seligman Carly Simon's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur W Seligman


Carly Simon's in laws:

Carly Simon's son in law is Dean Bragonier


Carly Simon's former in laws:

Carly Simon's former father in law is Isaac Taylor Carly Simon's former mother in law is Gertrude Taylor Carly Simon's former brother in law was Alex Taylor Carly Simon's former sister in law is Kate Taylor Carly Simon's former brother in law is Livingston Taylor Carly Simon's former brother in law is Hugh Taylor


Carly Simon FameChain Links

Celebrity Heirs

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton

Brooke Shields

Chevy Chase

more...

James Bond Theme Song Performers

1977

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1973

Madonna 2002

Sir Tom Jones OBE 1965

more...

Academy Award Winners 1989 - The 61st

1989

Other people in this association:

Dustin Hoffman 1989

Jodie Foster 1989

Geena Davis 1989

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1972 - The 14th

1972

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1972

Quincy Jones 1972

Kris Kristofferson 1972

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1990 - The 32nd

1990

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1990

Paul McCartney 1990

George Harrison 1990

more...

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...