How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Temple
Mary Temple

Partners of 
Mary Temple

Sir Richard Temple, 3rd Bt.

Married

1 child together

1675 (ca.)

Mary Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Temple

Maiden name

Mary Knapp

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Temple

Mary Temple

Deceased

Mary Temple Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Temple Children

Hester Grenville, 1st Countess Temple

died 1752
with Sir Richard Temple, 3rd Bt.

Trivia

Mary Temple Family

Mary Temple's children:

Mary Temple's daughter was Hester Grenville, 1st Countess Temple


Mary Temple's current partners:

Mary Temple's husband was Sir Richard Temple, 3rd Bt.


Mary Temple's grandchildren:

Mary Temple's grandson was Rt. Hon. George Grenville


Mary Temple's great grandchildren:

Mary Temple's great grandson was William Grenville, 1st Baron Grenville Mary Temple's great granddaughter was Hester Fortescue Mary Temple's great granddaughter was Charlotte Grenville Mary Temple's great grandson was George Nugent-Temple-Grenville, 1st Marquess of Buckingham Mary Temple's great grandson was Thomas Grenville Mary Temple's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Proby, Countess of Carysfort Mary Temple's great granddaughter was Catherine Neville   Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Hester King Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Catherine Fellowes, Countess of Portsmouth Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Anne Wilbraham Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Eleanor Fortescue Mary Temple's great great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 2nd Earl Fortescue Mary Temple's great great grandson was George Fortescue Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Mary Hamlyn-Williams Mary Temple's great great grandson was John Fortescue Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Courtenay, Countess of Devon Mary Temple's great great granddaughter was Mary Glynne   Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was John Fortescue Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Dudley Fortescue Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Edward Courtenay, 12th Earl of Devon Mary Temple's 3x great granddaughter was Meriel Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy Cavendish Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Charles George Lyttelton, 8th Viscount Cobham Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Rev. Albert Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was General Rt. Hon. Sir Neville Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Hon. George Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Rt. Rev. Hon. Arthur Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Hon. Robert Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Rev. Hon. Edward Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great granddaughter was Hon. Mary Lyttelton Mary Temple's 3x great grandson was Rt. Hon. Alfred Lyttelton   Mary Temple's 4x great grandson was John Lyttelton, 9th Viscount Cobham Mary Temple's 4x great grandson was Hon. George William Lyttelton Mary Temple's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Ford Mary Temple's 4x great grandson was Reverend Edward Talbot Mary Temple's 4x great grandson was Rt. Rev. Neville Talbot Mary Temple's 4x great granddaughter was Lavinia Talbot Mary Temple's 4x great grandson was Gilbert Talbot   Mary Temple's 5x great grandson was Humphrey Lyttelton Mary Temple's 5x great granddaughter was Viola Grosvenor Mary Temple's 5x great grandson was Neville Ford   Mary Temple's 6x great grandson was Gerald Grosvenor, 6th Duke Of Westminster Mary Temple's 6x great granddaughter is Jane Dawnay Mary Temple's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Leonora Lichfield Mary Temple's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Grylls   Mary Temple's 7x great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson Mary Temple's 7x great grandson is Bear Grylls Mary Temple's 7x great granddaughter is Tamara Van Cutsem Mary Temple's 7x great granddaughter is Edwina Snow Mary Temple's 7x great grandson is Hugh Grosvenor, 7th Duke of Westminster Mary Temple's 7x great granddaughter is Viola Grosvenor Mary Temple's 7x great granddaughter is Rosanagh Grimston Mary Temple's 7x great grandson is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford Mary Temple's 7x great grandson is Lord Edward Innes-Ker   Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Mary Temple's 8x great granddaughter is Zia Snow Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Wolf Snow Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is John Grimston Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Guy Grimston Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Violet Grimston Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Jesse Grylls Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Marmaduke Grylls Mary Temple's 8x great grandson is Huckleberry Grylls


Mary Temple's in laws:

Mary Temple's son in law was Richard Grenville