How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Hoskins
Catherine Hoskins

Partners of 
Catherine Hoskins

John Hoskins

Married

1 child together

Catherine Hoskins
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Hoskins

Maiden name

Catherine Hale

Gender

Female

Deceased

Catherine Hoskins

Catherine Hoskins

Deceased

Catherine Hoskins Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Hoskins Children

Catherine Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

born 1700 (ca.), died 1777, age 77 (approx.)
with John Hoskins

Trivia

Catherine Hoskins Family

Catherine Hoskins's children:

Catherine Hoskins's daughter was Catherine Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire


Catherine Hoskins's current partners:

Catherine Hoskins's husband was John Hoskins


Catherine Hoskins's grandchildren:

Catherine Hoskins's grandson was William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire


Catherine Hoskins's great grandchildren:

Catherine Hoskins's great grandson was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Catherine Hoskins's great grandson was George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington   Catherine Hoskins's great great granddaughter was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville Catherine Hoskins's great great grandson was William Cavendish, 6th Duke of Devonshire Catherine Hoskins's great great grandson was William Cavendish   Catherine Hoskins's 3x great granddaughter was Susan Pitt-Rivers Catherine Hoskins's 3x great granddaughter was Georgiana Fullerton Catherine Hoskins's 3x great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Catherine Hoskins's 3x great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gowe Catherine Hoskins's 3x great grandson was Edward Leveson-Gower Catherine Hoskins's 3x great grandson was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire   Catherine Hoskins's 4x great grandson is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Catherine Hoskins's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 4x great grandson was William Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 4x great grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Catherine Hoskins's 4x great grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 4x great grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish   Catherine Hoskins's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Clayton Catherine Hoskins's 5x great grandson is Granville Leveson-Gower Catherine Hoskins's 5x great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Catherine Hoskins's 6x great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Catherine Hoskins's 6x great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish   Catherine Hoskins's 7x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire   Catherine Hoskins's 8x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 8x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Catherine Hoskins's 8x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Catherine Hoskins's 8x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 8x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 8x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Catherine Hoskins's 9x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Catherine Hoskins's 9x great grandson is Edward Tennant Catherine Hoskins's 9x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Catherine Hoskins's 9x great grandson is William Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 9x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 9x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Catherine Hoskins's 9x great grandson is Declan Morrison Catherine Hoskins's 9x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Catherine Hoskins's in laws:

Catherine Hoskins's son in law was William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire