How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Partners of 
Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

William Cavendish, 2nd Duke of Devonshire

Married

1 child together

21 Jun 1688

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Cavendish

Maiden name

Rachel Russell

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jan 1674

Date of death:

28 Dec 1725

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Rachel Cavendish

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

Jan 1674

Died

28 Dec 1725

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Children

William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire

born 1698, died 1755, age 57 (approx.)
with William Cavendish, 2nd Duke of Devonshire

Trivia

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Family

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's children:

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's son was William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire


Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's current partners:

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband was William Cavendish, 2nd Duke of Devonshire


Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandchildren:

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandson was William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire


Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandchildren:

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson was George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great grandson was William Cavendish, 6th Duke of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great grandson was William Cavendish   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great granddaughter was Susan Pitt-Rivers Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great granddaughter was Georgiana Fullerton Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gowe Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great grandson was Edward Leveson-Gower Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 3x great grandson was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great grandson is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great grandson was William Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 4x great grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Clayton Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 5x great grandson is Granville Leveson-Gower Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 5x great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Maud Baillie Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Blanche Cobbald Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great granddaughter was Dorothy Macmillan Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great granddaughter was Lady Rachel Stuart Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 6x great granddaughter was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 7x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 7x great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 7x great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 7x great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 8x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great grandson is Dan Macmillan Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great grandson is Edward Tennant Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great grandson is William Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great grandson is Declan Morrison Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's 9x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's in laws:

Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's daughter in law was Catherine Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire