How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington
Partner of 
Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington

British Prime Minister
16th Feb 1742 - 2nd July 1743
Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington

Rt. Hon Spencer Compton

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1674 (ca.)

Died

2 Jul 1743

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Spencer Compton

Also known as

1st Baron Wilmington

1st Viscount Pevensey

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1674 (ca.)

Date of death:

2 Jul 1743

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1742 - 1743)

Education

St. Paul's School, Barnes, London, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Trinity College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington Family

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's parents:

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's father was James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's mother was Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's grandparents:

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's grandfather was Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's grandmother was Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's grandfather was Spencer Compton, 2nd Earl of Northampton Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington's grandmother is Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1742 - 1743

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...