How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll
Partners of 
John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll

John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 06 Aug 1845

Died

2 May 1914

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland Campbell

Also known as

Marquess Of Lorne,

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Aug 1845

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

2 May 1914

Place of death

Cowes, Isle of Wight, Hampshire, England, UK

Partners of 
John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll

Trivia

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll Family

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's current partners:

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife was Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll


John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's in laws:

John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's mother in law was HM Queen Victoria John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law was HM King Edward VII John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's father in law was HRH Prince Albert John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law was The Princess Victoria, Princess Royal John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law-by-marriage was Frederick III, German Emperor John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's step-father in law was Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's grandfather in law was Ernest I, Duke of Saxe-Coburg And Gotha John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's grandmother in law was Princess Louise of Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's grandfather in law was Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's grandmother in law was Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law was Princess Helena Of The UK John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law was Prince Arthur 1st Duke Of Connaught John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Louise Margaret of Prussia John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law was Prince Leopold, Duke of Albany John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Helena Of Waldeck And Pyrmont, Duchess of Albany; John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law was Princess Beatrice of The UK John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Alexandrine Of Baden John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's step-father in law was Baron Alexander von Hanstein John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law-by-marriage was HM Queen Alexandra John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's sister in law was Princess Alice Of The UK John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Louis IV Grand Duke of Hesse John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law was Alfred Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Christian of Schleswig-Holstein John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Henry Of Battenberg John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll's uncle in law was Ernest II, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll's uncle in law was Carl, 3rd Prince Of Leiningen John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll's aunt in law was Princess Feodora Of Leiningen John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll's wife Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll's uncle-by-marriage was Ernst I, Prince Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg