How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jean De Breteuil
Partners of 
Jean De Breteuil

Socialite drug dealer.
Jean De Breteuil

Jean Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Age

23 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 01 Jan 1949

Died

26 Jun 1972

Jean De Breteuil
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Also known as

Count De Breteuil

Jean De Bretti

Jaime De Bretaille

Gender

Male

Age

23 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jan 1949

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

26 Jun 1972

Place of death

Tangiers, morocco

Cause of death

Heroin overdose

An aristocrat high class drug dealer, is said to have supplied the drugs that killed Jim Morrison and Janis Joplin.

Partners of 
Jean De Breteuil

Marianne Faithfull

Relationship

relationship began about 1971
until 1971

Pamela Courson Morrison

Relationship

relationship began circa 1969

Talitha Getty

Relationship

Trivia

Jean De Breteuil Family

Jean De Breteuil's parents:

Jean De Breteuil's father was Charles, Count De Breteuil Jean De Breteuil's mother is Madeleine, Countess De Breteuil


Jean De Breteuil's current partners:

Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Pamela Courson Morrison Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Talitha Getty


Jean De Breteuil's former partners:

Jean De Breteuil had a relationship with Marianne Faithfull


Jean De Breteuil's grandparents:

Jean De Breteuil's grandfather was Gaston Le Breteuil Jean De Breteuil's grandmother was Edyth Le Breteuil