How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook
Partner of 
Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

Lord Maxwell William Humphrey Beaverbrook

Age

66

Born

Saturday 29 Dec 1951

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Maxwell William Humphrey Beaverbrook

Also known as

3rd Baron Beaverbrook

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Dec 1951

Occupations

Chairman

Whip of the House of Lords (1986)

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Siblings

Kirsty Smallwood

Half-sister

other parent: Jane Compton

Lynda Dickson

Half-sister

other parent: Jane Compton

Laura Levi

Sister

Partners of 
Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook

Susan Aitken

Married

1 child together

19 Jul 1974

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Children

Charlotte Innes-Ker

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)
with Susan Aitken

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Family

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's parents:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's father was Sir John Aitken Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's mother is Violet Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's former step-parents:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's former step-mother was Jane Compton Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's former step-mother is Cynthia Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's children:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's daughter is Charlotte Innes-Ker


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's current partners:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's wife is Susan Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's siblings:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's half-sister is Kirsty Smallwood Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's half-sister is Lynda Dickson Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's sister is Laura Levi


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's nieces and nephews:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's nephew is Dominic Morley Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's nephew is Sebastian Morley Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's niece is Eleanor Smallwood Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's nephew is Leo Dickson Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's niece is Lucci Levi Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's nephew is Louis Levi


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great niece is Violet Morley Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great niece is Myrtle Morley


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's grandparents:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's grandfather was Lord Beaverbrook Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's grandmother was Gladys Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great grandparents:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great grandfather was Charles Drury Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great grandmother was Mary Drury Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great grandfather was William Aitken Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great grandmother was Jane Aitken   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great great grandfather was Ward Drury Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great great grandmother was Charlotte Drury   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 3x great grandfather was Charles Drury Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 3x great grandmother was Frances Drury   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 4x great grandfather was William Hazen   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 5x great grandfather was Moses Hazen Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 5x great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 6x great grandfather was Richard Hazen Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 6x great grandmother was Mary Hazen   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 7x great grandfather was Edward Hazen Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 7x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Grant Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's 8x great grandmother was Jane Grant


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's uncles and aunts:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's aunt was Janet Kidd Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's uncle-by-marriage is Thomas Kidd Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's uncle was Peter Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great uncles and aunts:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's great uncle was Joseph Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's cousins:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's cousin was Lady Jeanne Campbell Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's cousin is John Kidd Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's cousin is Peter Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousins once removed:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousin once removed is Jodie Kidd Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousin once removed is Jemma Wellesley Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousin once removed was Sir William Aitken Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousin once removed is Kate Mailer Lancaster Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's first cousin once removed is Jack Kidd


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's second cousins:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's second cousin is Jonathan Aitken Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's second cousin is Maria Aitken


Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's in laws:

Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook's son in law is Charles Innes-Ker, Marquess Of Bowmont And Cessford