How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie-Louise Fortin
Marie-Louise Fortin

Partners of 
Marie-Louise Fortin

Henri Fortin

Married

3 children together

Marie-Louise Fortin
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Louise Fortin

Maiden name

Marie Louise Demers

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1875

Date of death:

1929

Great Grandmother of the Queen of Pop, Madonna
Marie-Louise Fortin

Marie-Louise Fortin

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1875

Died

1929

Marie-Louise Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Marie-Louise Fortin Children

Lena Pendred

deceased
with Henri Fortin

Al Fostin

deceased
with Henri Fortin

Elsie Fortin

born 1911, died 2011, age 99
with Henri Fortin

Grandmother of the Queen of Pop, Madonna

Trivia

Marie-Louise Fortin Family

Marie-Louise Fortin's children:

Marie-Louise Fortin's daughter was Lena Pendred Marie-Louise Fortin's son was Al Fostin Marie-Louise Fortin's daughter was Elsie Fortin


Marie-Louise Fortin's current partners:

Marie-Louise Fortin's husband was Henri Fortin


Marie-Louise Fortin's grandchildren:

Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson was Dale Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson was Michael Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson was Gary Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson is Earl Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson is David Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandson is Chris Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone


Marie-Louise Fortin's great grandchildren:

Marie-Louise Fortin's great granddaughter is Madonna Marie-Louise Fortin's great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie-Louise Fortin's great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie-Louise Fortin's great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie-Louise Fortin's great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie-Louise Fortin's great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie-Louise Fortin's great great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie-Louise Fortin's great great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie-Louise Fortin's adopted great great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie-Louise Fortin's adopted great great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie-Louise Fortin's adopted great great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie-Louise Fortin's adopted great great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie-Louise Fortin's great great grandson is Levon Henry Marie-Louise Fortin's great great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie-Louise Fortin's in laws:

Marie-Louise Fortin's father in law was Henri Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's mother in law was Emilie Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandfather in law was Fran├žois Fortin Marie-Louise Fortin's grandmother in law was Marie Fortin


Marie-Louise Fortin's former in laws:

Marie-Louise Fortin's former son in law was Willard Fortin