How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Fostin
Marie Fostin

Partners of 
Marie Fostin

Henry Fostin

Married

3 children together

Marie Fostin
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Louise Fostin

Maiden name

Marie Louise Demers

Gender

Female

Great Grandmother of the Queen of Pop, Madonna
Marie Fostin

Marie Louise Fostin

Marie Fostin Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Fostin Children

Lena Pendred

deceased
with Henry Fostin

Al Fostin

deceased
with Henry Fostin

Elsie Fortin

born 1911, died 2011, age 99
with Henry Fostin

Grandmother of the Queen of Pop, Madonna

Trivia

Marie Fostin Family

Marie Fostin's children:

Marie Fostin's daughter was Lena Pendred Marie Fostin's son was Al Fostin Marie Fostin's daughter was Elsie Fortin


Marie Fostin's current partners:

Marie Fostin's husband is Henry Fostin


Marie Fostin's grandchildren:

Marie Fostin's grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Fostin's grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Fostin's grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Fostin's grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Fostin's granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Fostin's grandson is David Fortin Marie Fostin's grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Fostin's granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone


Marie Fostin's great grandchildren:

Marie Fostin's great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Fostin's great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Fostin's great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Fostin's great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Fostin's great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Fostin's great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Fostin's great great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Fostin's great great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Fostin's adopted great great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Fostin's adopted great great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Fostin's adopted great great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Fostin's adopted great great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Fostin's great great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Fostin's great great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Fostin's former in laws:

Marie Fostin's former son in law was Willard Fortin