How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elsie Fortin
Elsie Fortin

Partners of 
Elsie Fortin

Willard Fortin

Married

8 children together

1929 - 1959 (ca.)

Elsie Fortin Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Mae Fortin

Maiden name

Elsie Fostin

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

19 Jun 1911

Birth place

Standish, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

9 Mar 2011

Place of death

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Elsie Fortin Siblings

Lena Pendred

Sister

Al Fostin

Brother

Grandmother of the Queen of Pop, Madonna
Elsie Fortin

Elsie Mae Fortin

Age

99

Born

19 Jun 1911

Died

9 Mar 2011

Elsie Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Elsie Fortin Children

Dale Fortin

deceased
with Willard Fortin

Michael Fortin

deceased
with Willard Fortin

Gary Fortin

deceased
with Willard Fortin

Earl Fortin

with Willard Fortin

Marilynn Sparks

with Willard Fortin

David Fortin

with Willard Fortin

Chris Fortin

with Willard Fortin

Madonna Ciccone

born 1932, died 1963, age 31 (approx.)
with Willard Fortin

Mother of The Queen of Pop, Madonna

Elsie Fortin Family

Elsie Fortin's parents:

Elsie Fortin's father is Henry Fostin Elsie Fortin's mother is Marie Fostin


Elsie Fortin's children:

Elsie Fortin's son was Dale Fortin Elsie Fortin's son was Michael Fortin Elsie Fortin's son was Gary Fortin Elsie Fortin's son is Earl Fortin Elsie Fortin's daughter is Marilynn Sparks Elsie Fortin's son is David Fortin Elsie Fortin's son is Chris Fortin Elsie Fortin's daughter was Madonna Ciccone


Elsie Fortin's former partners:

Elsie Fortin's former husband was Willard Fortin


Elsie Fortin's siblings:

Elsie Fortin's sister was Lena Pendred Elsie Fortin's brother was Al Fostin


Elsie Fortin's grandchildren:

Elsie Fortin's granddaughter is Madonna Elsie Fortin's grandson is Christopher Ciccone Elsie Fortin's grandson is Anthony Ciccone Elsie Fortin's grandson is Marty Ciccone Elsie Fortin's granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Elsie Fortin's granddaughter is Melanie Henry


Elsie Fortin's great grandchildren:

Elsie Fortin's great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Elsie Fortin's great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Elsie Fortin's adopted great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Elsie Fortin's adopted great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Elsie Fortin's adopted great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Elsie Fortin's adopted great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Elsie Fortin's great grandson is Levon Henry Elsie Fortin's great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Elsie Fortin's former in laws:

Elsie Fortin's former father in law was Nelson Fortin Elsie Fortin's former mother in law was Rose Fortin Elsie Fortin's former grandfather in law was Augustin Fortin Elsie Fortin's former grandmother in law is Felicite Fortin Elsie Fortin's former grandfather in law was Charles Lajoie Elsie Fortin's former grandmother in law was Rose Lajoie Elsie Fortin's former brother in law is Ernest Fortin Elsie Fortin's former sister in law is Mable Fortin Elsie Fortin's former brother in law is Leon Fortin Elsie Fortin's former brother in law is Edward Fortin Elsie Fortin's former sister in law is Almer Fortin Elsie Fortin's former brother in law is William Fortin Elsie Fortin's former husband Willard Fortin's aunt in law was Matilda Demoure Elsie Fortin's former husband Willard Fortin's uncle in law was Charles Lajoie Elsie Fortin's former husband Willard Fortin's uncle in law was Charles Lajoie Elsie Fortin's former husband Willard Fortin's aunt in law was Margaret Lajoie Elsie Fortin's former husband Willard Fortin's aunt in law was Josephine Vaillancourt Elsie Fortin's former son in law is Tony Ciccone