How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Chaka Khan
Chaka Khan

Partners of 
Chaka Khan

Relationship History

Albert Sarasohn

Relationship

relationship began 1980

Richard Holland

Divorced

1 child together

married 1976
divorce 1978

Assan Khan

Divorced

married 1970

Rahsaan Morris

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Keoikantse Motsepe

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 14 Sep 2015
until 21 Sep 2015

Chaka Khan Bio Details

Full name

Yvette Marie Stevens

Also known as

Chaka Adunne Adufle Yemoja Hodarhu Karifi

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

23 Mar 1953

Birth place

Great Lakes, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Office Worker

Grammy Awards:

1975 - Best R&B Group Performance - Rufus - Tell Me Something Good
1984 - Best R&B Female - Chaka Khan
1984 - Best R&B Group Performance - Rufus - Ain't Nobody
1985 - Best R&B Female - I Feel For You
1991 - Best R&B Performance - I'll Be Good To You
1993 - Best R&B Performance - The Woman I Am
2003 - Best R&B Performance - Whats Going On
2008 - Best R&B Performance - Desrespectful
2008 - Best R&B Album - Funk This 
Started her career as lead singer of band Rufus

Chaka Khan Siblings

Tammy McCrary

Sister

Queen of Funk
Chaka Khan

Yvette Marie Stevens

Age

64

Born

23 Mar 1953

Chaka Khan Partner(s) Other Children

Chaka Khan Children

Damien Holland

with Richard Holland

Chaka Khan's Son

Milini Khan

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Rahsaan Morris

Chaka Khan's Daughter

Chaka Khan Family

Chaka Khan's parents:

Chaka Khan's father is Charles Stevens Chaka Khan's mother is Sandra Coleman


Chaka Khan's children:

Chaka Khan's son is Damien Holland Chaka Khan's daughter is Milini Khan


Chaka Khan's current partners:

Chaka Khan has a relationship with Albert Sarasohn


Chaka Khan's former partners:

Chaka Khan's former husband is Richard Holland Chaka Khan's former husband is Assan Khan Chaka Khan had a relationship with Rahsaan Morris


Chaka Khan's siblings:

Chaka Khan's sister is Tammy McCrary


Chaka Khan FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 21 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Nick Carter 2015

Kim Zolciak-Biermann 2015

Bindi Irwin 2015

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2008 - The 50th

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2008

Madonna 2008

Prince 2008

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2003 - The 45th

Other people in this association:

Stevie Wonder 2003

Robin Williams 2003

Paul Simon 2003

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1991 - The 33rd

Other people in this association:

John Lennon 1991

Eric Clapton 1991

Bob Dylan 1991

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1993 - The 35th

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton 1993

Celine Dion 1993

The Edge 1993

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1984 - The 26th

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1984

Quincy Jones 1984

Sting 1984

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1985 - The 27th

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1985

Jim Henson

David Bowie 1985

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1975 - The 17th

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1975

Stevie Wonder 1975

Aretha Franklin

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...