How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Oona King
Oona King

Partners of 
Oona King

Tiberio Santomarco

Married

4 children together

Jul 1994

Oona King
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Oona Tamsyn King

Also known as

Baroness King Of Bow

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Oct 1967

Birth place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Parliamentary Private Secretary

MP (1997)

Life Peer (2011)

Education

Haverstock School, Haverstock Hill, London, England, United Kingdom

University of York, York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Created a Life Peer in 2011 and sits on the labour benches in the Hous eof Lords.

Oona King Siblings

Slater King

Brother

British Politician
Oona King

Baroness Oona Tamsyn King

Age

49

Born

Sunday 22 Oct 1967

Oona King Partner(s) Other Children

Oona King Children

Tullio Santomarco

born 2013, age 3 (approx.)
with Tiberio Santomarco

Surrogate Child of Baroness Oona King

Elia Santomarco

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)
adopted with Tiberio Santomarco

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Kaia Santomarco

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)
adopted with Tiberio Santomarco

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Ariel Santomarco

born 2011, age 6 (approx.)
adopted with Tiberio Santomarco

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Trivia

Oona King Family

Oona King's parents:

Oona King's father is Preston King Oona King's mother is Hazel King


Oona King's children:

Oona King's son is Tullio Santomarco Oona King's adopted son is Elia Santomarco Oona King's adopted daughter is Kaia Santomarco Oona King's adopted daughter is Ariel Santomarco


Oona King's current partners:

Oona King's husband is Tiberio Santomarco


Oona King's siblings:

Oona King's brother is Slater King


Oona King's grandparents:

Oona King's grandfather is Sidney Stern Oona King's grandmother is Jenny Stern


Oona King's uncles and aunts:

Oona King's aunt is Miriam Stoppard Oona King's uncle-by-marriage is Sir Christopher Hogg


Oona King's cousins:

Oona King's cousin is Ed Stoppard Oona King's cousin is Will Stoppard


Oona King's first cousins once removed:

Oona King's first cousin once removed is Esme Stoppard Oona King's first cousin once removed is Maggie Stoppard Oona King's first cousin once removed is Evie Stoppard