How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Margaret MacIntyre
Margaret MacIntyre

Partners of 
Margaret MacIntyre

Robert MacIntyre

Married

1 child together

1913

Margaret MacIntyre Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Helen Dow Davidson MacIntyre

Maiden name

Margaret Helen Dow Davidson Denby

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

19 Sep 1935

Place of death

Millport, Bute, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

Margaret MacIntyre

Margaret Helen Dow Davidson MacIntyre

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

19 Sep 1935

Margaret MacIntyre Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret MacIntyre Children

James MacIntyre

born 1930, died 1988, age 58
with Robert MacIntyre

Margaret MacIntyre Family

Margaret MacIntyre's children:

Margaret MacIntyre's son was James MacIntyre


Margaret MacIntyre's current partners:

Margaret MacIntyre's husband was Robert MacIntyre


Margaret MacIntyre's grandchildren:

Margaret MacIntyre's granddaughter was Enid MacIntyre Margaret MacIntyre's granddaughter was Stephanie MacIntyre Margaret MacIntyre's granddaughter is Helen MacIntyre


Margaret MacIntyre's great grandchildren:

Margaret MacIntyre's great granddaughter is Stephanie MacIntyre


Margaret MacIntyre's in laws:

Margaret MacIntyre's daughter in law is Wilhelmina Waitt