How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marta Stoppard
Marta Stoppard

Partners of 
Marta Stoppard

Kenneth Stoppard

Married

1946

Dr Eugen Straussler

Married

2 children together

26 Jul 1934

Marta Stoppard
Bio Details

Full name

Marta Stoppard

Maiden name

Marta Beckova

Also known as

Marta Straussler

Gender

Female

Age

106

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Jul 1911

Birth place

Brno, near Rousing, Czechoslovakia

Marta Stoppard Siblings

Wilma Beck

Sister

Berta Beck

Sister

Anny Beck

Sister

Ota Beck

Brother

Irma Beck

Sister

Marta Stoppard

Marta Stoppard

Age

106

Born

Tuesday 11 Jul 1911

Marta Stoppard Partner(s) Other Children

Marta Stoppard Children

Peter Stoppard

born 1935, age 82
with Dr Eugen Straussler

Sir Tom Stoppard

born 1937, age 80
with Dr Eugen Straussler

Considered Britain's Greatest Living Playwright

Trivia

Marta Stoppard Family

Marta Stoppard's parents:

Marta Stoppard's father was Rudolf Beck Marta Stoppard's mother was Regina Beck


Marta Stoppard's children:

Marta Stoppard's son is Sir Tom Stoppard Marta Stoppard's son is Peter Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's current partners:

Marta Stoppard's husband is Kenneth Stoppard Marta Stoppard's husband was Dr Eugen Straussler


Marta Stoppard's siblings:

Marta Stoppard's sister was Wilma Beck Marta Stoppard's sister was Berta Beck Marta Stoppard's sister was Anny Beck Marta Stoppard's brother is Ota Beck Marta Stoppard's sister is Irma Beck


Marta Stoppard's grandchildren:

Marta Stoppard's grandson is Ed Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Oliver Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Barny Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Will Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's great grandchildren:

Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Esme Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Maggie Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Evie Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Eden Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great grandson is Brodie Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's in laws:

Marta Stoppard's father in law was Julius Straussler Marta Stoppard's mother in law was Hildegard Straussler Marta Stoppard's daughter in law is Sabrina Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's former in laws:

Marta Stoppard's former daughter in law is Miriam Stoppard Marta Stoppard's former daughter in law was Josie Stoppard