How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Miriam Stoppard
Miriam Stoppard

Partners of 
Miriam Stoppard

Sir Christopher Hogg

Married

1997

Sir Tom Stoppard

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1972
divorce about 1992

Miriam Stoppard Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Miriam Stoppard

Maiden name

Miriam Stern

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

12 May 1937

Birth place

Newcastle, England, UK

Occupations

Doctor

Agony Aunt

Author

Miriam Stoppard Siblings

Hazel King

Sister

British Agony Aunt
Miriam Stoppard

Doctor Miriam Stoppard

Age

79

Born

12 May 1937

Miriam Stoppard Partner(s) Other Children

Miriam Stoppard Children

Ed Stoppard

born 1964, age 52
with Sir Tom Stoppard

Will Stoppard

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Sir Tom Stoppard

Son of Playwright Tom Stoppard

Cressida Legge

step-child with Sir Christopher Hogg

Miriam Stoppard Family

Miriam Stoppard's parents:

Miriam Stoppard's father is Sidney Stern Miriam Stoppard's mother is Jenny Stern


Miriam Stoppard's children:

Miriam Stoppard's son is Ed Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's son is Will Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's step-daughter is Cressida Legge


Miriam Stoppard's current partners:

Miriam Stoppard's husband is Sir Christopher Hogg


Miriam Stoppard's former partners:

Miriam Stoppard's former husband is Sir Tom Stoppard


Miriam Stoppard's siblings:

Miriam Stoppard's sister is Hazel King


Miriam Stoppard's nieces and nephews:

Miriam Stoppard's niece is Oona King Miriam Stoppard's nephew is Slater King


Miriam Stoppard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Miriam Stoppard's great nephew is Tullio Santomarco


Miriam Stoppard's grandchildren:

Miriam Stoppard's granddaughter is Esme Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's granddaughter is Maggie Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's granddaughter is Evie Stoppard


Miriam Stoppard's in laws:

Miriam Stoppard's daughter in law is Amie Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's daughter in law is Linzi Stoppard


Miriam Stoppard's former in laws:

Miriam Stoppard's former father in law was Dr Eugen Straussler Miriam Stoppard's former mother in law is Marta Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's former step-father in law is Kenneth Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's former grandfather in law was Julius Straussler Miriam Stoppard's former grandmother in law was Hildegard Straussler Miriam Stoppard's former grandfather in law was Rudolf Beck Miriam Stoppard's former grandmother in law was Regina Beck Miriam Stoppard's former brother in law is Peter Stoppard Miriam Stoppard's former husband Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt in law was Wilma Beck Miriam Stoppard's former husband Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt in law was Berta Beck Miriam Stoppard's former husband Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt in law was Anny Beck Miriam Stoppard's former husband Sir Tom Stoppard's uncle in law is Ota Beck Miriam Stoppard's former husband Sir Tom Stoppard's aunt in law is Irma Beck