How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Astrid Of Sweden
Astrid Of Sweden

Partners of 
Astrid Of Sweden

King Leopold III Of Belgium

Married

2 children together

4 Nov 1926

Astrid Of Sweden
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Astrid Sophie Louise Thyra Bernadotte

Also known as

Queen Consort Of Belgium

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Friday 17 Nov 1905

Birth place

Stockholm, Sweden

Date of death:

29 Aug 1935

Place of death

Küssnacht, Switzerland

Astrid Of Sweden

Princess Astrid Sophie Louise Thyra Bernadotte

Age

29

Born

Friday 17 Nov 1905

Died

29 Aug 1935

Astrid Of Sweden Partner(s) Other Children

Astrid Of Sweden Children

Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg

born 1927, died 2005, age 77
with King Leopold III Of Belgium

King Albert II of Belgium

born 1934, age 84
with King Leopold III Of Belgium

King of Belgium 9th August 1993 - 21st July 2013

Trivia

Astrid Of Sweden Family

Astrid Of Sweden's children:

Astrid Of Sweden's daughter was Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's son is King Albert II of Belgium


Astrid Of Sweden's former partners:

Astrid Of Sweden's former husband was King Leopold III Of Belgium


Astrid Of Sweden's grandchildren:

Astrid Of Sweden's grandson is HM King Philippe of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's granddaughter is Princess Marie Astrid Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's grandson is Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's grandson is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's granddaughter is Princess Margaretha Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's grandson is Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's granddaughter is Princess Astrid Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's grandson is Prince Laurent Of Belgium


Astrid Of Sweden's great grandchildren:

Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Louis Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Archduchess Marie Of Austria Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Archduke Imre Of Austria Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Archduke Christoph Of Austria Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Archduke Alexander Of Austria Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Archduchess Gabriella Of Austria Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Marie Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Constantin Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Wenceslas Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Carl Johan Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Maria Of Liechtenstein Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Marie Astrid Of Liechtenstein Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Josef Emanuel Of Liechtenstein Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Paul Louis Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Leopold Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Charlotte Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Elisabeth Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Gabriel Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Emmanuel Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Eleonore Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Amedeo Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Maria Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great grandson is Prince Joachim Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Luisa Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's great granddaughter is Princess Laetitia Of Belgium   Astrid Of Sweden's great great granddaughter is Princess Amalia Of Nassau Astrid Of Sweden's great great grandson is Prince Gabriel de Nassau Astrid Of Sweden's great great grandson is Prince Noah de Nassau


Astrid Of Sweden's in laws:

Astrid Of Sweden's son in law is Grand Duke Jean Of Luxembourg Astrid Of Sweden's daughter in law is Donna Paola Ruffo Di Calabria


Astrid Of Sweden's former in laws:

Astrid Of Sweden's former father in law was King Albert I Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's former mother in law was Elisabeth Of Bavaria, Queen Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's former grandfather in law was Prince Philippe, Count Of Flanders Astrid Of Sweden's former grandmother in law was Princess Marie Luise Von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen Astrid Of Sweden's former husband King Leopold III Of Belgium's uncle in law was Prince Baudouin Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's former husband King Leopold III Of Belgium's aunt in law was Princess Henriette Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's former husband King Leopold III Of Belgium's aunt in law was Princess Jos├ęphine Marie Of Belgium Astrid Of Sweden's former husband King Leopold III Of Belgium's aunt in law was Princess Jos├ęphine Caroline of Belgium