How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clarice de Rothschild
Clarice de Rothschild

Partners of 
Clarice de Rothschild

Alphonse De Rothschild

Married

3 children together

21 Nov 1912

Clarice de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Clarice Adelaide de Rothschild

Maiden name

Clarice Adelaide Sebag-Montefiore

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 01 Jan 1894

Date of death:

1967

Clarice de Rothschild Siblings

Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore

Brother

Clarice de Rothschild

Clarice Adelaide de Rothschild

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

Monday 01 Jan 1894

Died

1967

Clarice de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Clarice de Rothschild Children

Albert De Rothschild

born 1922, died 1938, age 16 (approx.)
with Alphonse De Rothschild

Bettina Looram de Rothschild

born 1924, died 2012, age 88
with Alphonse De Rothschild

Gwen Hoguet

born 1927, died 1972, age 45 (approx.)
with Alphonse De Rothschild

Trivia

Clarice de Rothschild Family

Clarice de Rothschild's parents:

Clarice de Rothschild's father was Edmund Sebag-Montefiore Clarice de Rothschild's mother was Juliana Sebag-Montefiore


Clarice de Rothschild's children:

Clarice de Rothschild's son was Albert De Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's daughter was Bettina Looram de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's daughter was Gwen Hoguet


Clarice de Rothschild's current partners:

Clarice de Rothschild's husband was Alphonse De Rothschild


Clarice de Rothschild's siblings:

Clarice de Rothschild's brother was Major Geoffrey Edmund Sebag-Montefiore


Clarice de Rothschild's nieces and nephews:

Clarice de Rothschild's nephew is Peter Sebag-Montefiore


Clarice de Rothschild's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clarice de Rothschild's great niece is Louise Aspinall


Clarice de Rothschild's in laws:

Clarice de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's father in law was Baron Albert de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Hilda De Rothschild, Countess Auersperg Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle in law was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's mother in law was Bettina de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Anselm Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Alphonse Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Leonora Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law was Georg de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law was Louis de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law was Eugene de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Kitty Schonborn-Buchheim Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's sister in law was Valentine Springer Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Sigismund Springer, Baron Springer Clarice de Rothschild's brother in law was Oscar de Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle in law was Mayer Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt in law was Julie Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Adolph Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt in law was Hannah Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Wilhelm Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt in law was Sara Franchetti Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Raimondo Franchetti Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Evelina Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt in law was Alice Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle in law was Rene Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt in law was Beatrice Ephrussi Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Maurice Ephrussi Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's uncle in law was Edouard Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's husband Alphonse De Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Germaine Rothschild Clarice de Rothschild's son in law was Matthew Looram Clarice de Rothschild's son in law was Henry Hoguet