How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Liccy Dahl
Liccy Dahl

Partners of 
Liccy Dahl

Roald Dahl

Married

Dec 1983

Charles Crosland

Divorced

married 1959
divorce before 1983

Liccy Dahl Bio Details

Full name

Felicity Ann Dahl

Maiden name

Felicity Ann D'Abreu

Also known as

Felicity Ann Crosland

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1938

Occupations

Designer

Liccy Dahl

Felicity Ann Dahl

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1938

Liccy Dahl Partner(s) Other Children

Liccy Dahl Children

Lorina Crosland

born 1963, died 1990, age 26 (approx.)
with Charles Crosland

Olivia Dahl

born 1955, died 1962, age 7
step-child with Roald Dahl

Tessa Dahl

born 1957, age 60
step-child with Roald Dahl

Theo Dahl

born 1960, age 56
step-child with Roald Dahl

Ophelia Dahl

born 1964, age 53
step-child with Roald Dahl

Lucy Dahl

born 1965, age 51
step-child with Roald Dahl

Liccy Dahl Family

Liccy Dahl's children:

Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Tessa Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Ophelia Dahl Liccy Dahl's daughter was Lorina Crosland Liccy Dahl's step-daughter was Olivia Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-son is Theo Dahl Liccy Dahl's step-daughter is Lucy Dahl


Liccy Dahl's current partners:

Liccy Dahl's husband was Roald Dahl


Liccy Dahl's former partners:

Liccy Dahl's former husband was Charles Crosland


Liccy Dahl's in laws:

Liccy Dahl's father in law was Harald Dahl Liccy Dahl's mother in law was Sofie Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Alfhild Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Else Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law is Asta Dahl Liccy Dahl's sister in law was Astri Dahl