Married Relationship facts

Married 17 May 1896

Christ Church, Kensington, Liverpool. Merseyside, England, UK

Paul McCartney's grandfather
Joe McCartney

Joseph McCartney

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Friday 23 Nov 1866

Died

Jun 1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Paul McCartneys grandmother
Florrie McCartney

Florence McCartney

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 02 Jun 1874

Died

8 May 1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Jack McCartney

born 1899, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Millie McCartney

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)

Jim McCartney

born 1902, died 1976, age 73

Paul McCartney's father

Annie Danher

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)

Jin Harris

born 1910, age 108 (approx.)

Joe McCartney

born 1912, age 106 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Joe McCartney
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph McCartney

Also known as

Jean Pierre

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 23 Nov 1866

Birth place

Everton, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

Jun 1942

Trivia

Joe McCartney Family

Joe McCartney's parents:

Joe McCartney's father was James McCartney Joe McCartney's mother was Elizabeth McCartney


Joe McCartney's children:

Joe McCartney's son was Jack McCartney Joe McCartney's daughter was Millie McCartney Joe McCartney's son was Jim McCartney Joe McCartney's daughter was Annie Danher Joe McCartney's daughter is Jin Harris Joe McCartney's son is Joe McCartney


Joe McCartney's former partners:

Joe McCartney's former wife was Florrie McCartney


Joe McCartney's grandchildren:

Joe McCartney's grandson is Paul McCartney Joe McCartney's grandson is Mike McCartney Joe McCartney's granddaughter is Bett Robbins


Joe McCartney's great grandchildren:

Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Joe McCartney's great grandson is James McCartney Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Emma Robbins Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Jane Robbins Joe McCartney's great grandson is Ted Robbins Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Emily Atack Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Arthur Donald Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Elliot Donald Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Sam Aboud Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Sid Aboud Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Miller Willis Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Beckett Willis Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Reiley Willis Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Lydia Barnes


Joe McCartney's in laws:

Joe McCartney's daughter in law was Mary McCartney Joe McCartney's son in law was Albert Danher


Joe McCartney's former in laws:

Joe McCartney's former father in law was Paul Clegg Joe McCartney's former mother in law was Jane Clegg


Florrie McCartney
Bio Details

Full name

Florence McCartney

Maiden name

Florence Clegg

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jun 1874

Date of death:

8 May 1944

Trivia

Florrie McCartney Family

Florrie McCartney's parents:

Florrie McCartney's father was Paul Clegg Florrie McCartney's mother was Jane Clegg


Florrie McCartney's children:

Florrie McCartney's son was Jack McCartney Florrie McCartney's daughter was Millie McCartney Florrie McCartney's son was Jim McCartney Florrie McCartney's daughter was Annie Danher Florrie McCartney's daughter is Jin Harris Florrie McCartney's son is Joe McCartney


Florrie McCartney's former partners:

Florrie McCartney's former husband was Joe McCartney


Florrie McCartney's grandchildren:

Florrie McCartney's grandson is Paul McCartney Florrie McCartney's grandson is Mike McCartney Florrie McCartney's granddaughter is Bett Robbins


Florrie McCartney's great grandchildren:

Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Florrie McCartney's great grandson is James McCartney Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Emma Robbins Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Jane Robbins Florrie McCartney's great grandson is Ted Robbins Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Emily Atack Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Arthur Donald Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Elliot Donald Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Sam Aboud Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Sid Aboud Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Miller Willis Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Beckett Willis Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Reiley Willis Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Lydia Barnes


Florrie McCartney's in laws:

Florrie McCartney's daughter in law was Mary McCartney Florrie McCartney's son in law was Albert Danher


Florrie McCartney's former in laws:

Florrie McCartney's former father in law was James McCartney Florrie McCartney's former mother in law was Elizabeth McCartney