How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clementina Freeman-Mitford
Clementina Freeman-Mitford

Partners of 
Clementina Freeman-Mitford

Bertie Freeman-Mitford

Married

1 child together

31 Dec 1874

Clementina Freeman-Mitford
Bio Details

Full name

Clementina Gertrude Freeman-Mitford

Maiden name

Clementina Gertrude Ogilvy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jun 1854

Clementina Freeman-Mitford

Clementina Gertrude Freeman-Mitford

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Monday 19 Jun 1854

Clementina Freeman-Mitford Partner(s) Other Children

Clementina Freeman-Mitford Children

David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

born 1878, died 1978, age 100
with Bertie Freeman-Mitford

Trivia

Clementina Freeman-Mitford Family

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's children:

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's son was David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale


Clementina Freeman-Mitford's current partners:

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's husband was Bertie Freeman-Mitford


Clementina Freeman-Mitford's grandchildren:

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Nancy Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Pamela Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's grandson was Thomas Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Diana Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Unity Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Jessica Mitford Clementina Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Deborah Cavendish


Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandchildren:

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Max Mosley Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Desmond Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Alexander Mosley Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great grandson was Victor Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Daphne Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Tom Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Catherine Hesketh Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson was Jasper Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Valentine Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Sebastian Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Diana Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Aster Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Marina Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson was Alexander Mosley Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Patrick Mosley Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Edward Tennant Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is William Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Declan Morrison Clementina Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison   Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great grandson is Francis Charteris, Lord Elcho Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Lady Mary Furze Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Violet Hesketh Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Hesketh Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great grandson is Francis Hesketh Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Hesketh Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Amber Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Claudia Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Tara Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Madeleine Guinness Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Nicarchos Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Lex Spyros Niarchos Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Ines Sophia Niarchos Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great grandson is Patrick Copeland Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great granddaughter is Violet Ogden Clementina Freeman-Mitford's 3x great grandson is Finbar Cordell


Clementina Freeman-Mitford's former in laws:

Clementina Freeman-Mitford's former daughter in law is Sydney Freeman-Mitford