Married Relationship facts

Married 1992

Gregor proposed 52 times before Victoria accepted.

Gregor Fisher

Gregor Fisher

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 22 Dec 1953

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Victoria Fisher Siblings

Alexandra Burton

Sister

David Ohm

Half-brother

other parent: Peter Vaughan

Victoria Fisher

Victoria Fisher

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Alexander Fisher

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)

Jamie Fisher

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)

Cissie Fisher

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Gregor Fisher
Bio Details

Full name

Gregor Fisher

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Dec 1953

Birth place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Actor

Rab C Nesbitt

Gregor Fisher has played philosopher Rab C Nesbitt since 1990
Never knew his birth father and his mother died when he was three. Adopted initially by a couple who gave him his surname of Fisher and then taken in by his aunt and uncle John and Cissie Leckie.

Trivia

Gregor Fisher Family

Gregor Fisher's children:

Gregor Fisher's son is Alexander Fisher Gregor Fisher's son is Jamie Fisher Gregor Fisher's daughter is Cissie Fisher


Gregor Fisher's current partners:

Gregor Fisher's wife is Victoria Fisher


Gregor Fisher's in laws:

Gregor Fisher's step-father in law was Peter Vaughan Gregor Fisher's father in law was Peter Burton Gregor Fisher's mother in law is Lillias Walker Gregor Fisher's step-grandfather in law was Max Ohm Gregor Fisher's step-grandmother in law was Marion Ohm Gregor Fisher's sister in law is Alexandra Burton Gregor Fisher's half-brother in law is David Ohm


Victoria Fisher
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Fisher

Maiden name

Victoria Burton

Also known as

Vicki Burton

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1955

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Victoria Fisher Family

Victoria Fisher's parents:

Victoria Fisher's step-father was Peter Vaughan Victoria Fisher's father was Peter Burton Victoria Fisher's mother is Lillias Walker


Victoria Fisher's children:

Victoria Fisher's son is Alexander Fisher Victoria Fisher's son is Jamie Fisher Victoria Fisher's daughter is Cissie Fisher


Victoria Fisher's current partners:

Victoria Fisher's husband is Gregor Fisher


Victoria Fisher's siblings:

Victoria Fisher's sister is Alexandra Burton Victoria Fisher's half-brother is David Ohm


Victoria Fisher's step-grandparents:

Victoria Fisher's step-grandfather was Max Ohm Victoria Fisher's step-grandmother was Marion Ohm