How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Jenny Hemmings
Jenny Hemmings

Partners of 
Jenny Hemmings

David Hemmings

Divorced

1 child together

married 1960
divorce 1967

Jenny Hemmings Bio Details

Full name

Genista Mary Hemmings

Maiden name

Genista Mary Ouvry

Also known as

Genny Ouvry

Genny Hemmings

Jenny Lewes

Genny Lewes

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Occupations

Actress

Jenny Hemmings

Genista Mary Hemmings

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1936

Jenny Hemmings Partner(s) Other Children

Jenny Hemmings Children

Deborah Hemmings

with David Hemmings

Jenny Hemmings Family

Jenny Hemmings's parents:

Jenny Hemmings's father is Romilly Ouvry


Jenny Hemmings's children:

Jenny Hemmings's daughter is Deborah Hemmings


Jenny Hemmings's former partners:

Jenny Hemmings's former husband was David Hemmings