How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Peg Sellers
Peg Sellers

Partners of 
Peg Sellers

Bill Sellers

Married

2 children together

May 1923

John Ayers

Divorced

married about Feb 1919

Peg Sellers
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Doreen Sellers

Maiden name

Agnes Doreen Marks

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Date of death:

Jan 1967

Cause of death

Heart attack.

Occupations

Variety Entertainer

Peg Sellers

Agnes Doreen Sellers

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

Jan 1967

Peg Sellers Partner(s) Other Children

Peg Sellers Children

Peter Sellers

born 1924, died 1924, age under a year old (approx.)
with Bill Sellers

Peter Sellers

born 1925, died 1980, age 54
with Bill Sellers

Comic Genius Pink Panther Star

Trivia

Peg Sellers Family

Peg Sellers's parents:

Peg Sellers's mother was Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray Peg Sellers's father was Solomon Marks


Peg Sellers's children:

Peg Sellers's son was Peter Sellers Peg Sellers's son was Peter Sellers


Peg Sellers's current partners:

Peg Sellers's husband was Bill Sellers Peg Sellers's husband was John Ayers


Peg Sellers's grandparents:

Peg Sellers's grandfather was Isaac Mendoza Peg Sellers's grandmother was Elizabeth Mendoza


Peg Sellers's great grandparents:

Peg Sellers's great grandfather was Dan Mendoza Peg Sellers's great grandmother was Esther Mendoza   Peg Sellers's great great grandfather is Abraham Mendoza Peg Sellers's great great grandmother is Esther Mendoza


Peg Sellers's grandchildren:

Peg Sellers's grandson was Michael Sellers Peg Sellers's granddaughter is Sarah Sellers Peg Sellers's granddaughter is Victoria Sellers


Peg Sellers's in laws:

Peg Sellers's daughter in law was Lynne Frederick


Peg Sellers's former in laws:

Peg Sellers's former daughter in law is Britt Ekland Peg Sellers's former daughter in law is Miranda Macmillan, Countess of Stockton Miranda Quarry