How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ada King, Ada Lovelace
Ada King,
Ada Lovelace

Partners of 
Ada King, Ada Lovelace

Willliam King-Noel

Married

2 children together

8 Jul 1835

Ada King, Ada Lovelace Bio Details

Full name

Countess Ada Augusta King

Maiden name

Hon. Ada Augusta Byron

Also known as

Countess Of Lovelace

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

10 Dec 1815

Date of death:

29 Nov 1852

Occupations

Mathematician

Ada King, Ada Lovelace Siblings

Allegra Byron

Half-sister

other parent: Claire Clairmont

Pioneer of Early Computing
Daughter of Poet Lord Byron
Ada King,
Ada Lovelace

Countess Ada Augusta King

Age

36

Born

10 Dec 1815

Died

29 Nov 1852

Ada King, Ada Lovelace Partner(s) Other Children

Ada King, Ada Lovelace Children

Byron King-Noel

born 1836, died 1862, age 26
with Willliam King-Noel

Grandson of the Poet Lord Byron

Anne Blunt

born 1837, died 1917, age 80
with Willliam King-Noel

Granddaughter of the poet Lord Byron

Ada King, Ada Lovelace Family

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's parents:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's father was Lord Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's mother was Annabella Noel-Byron


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's children:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's son was Byron King-Noel Ada King, Ada Lovelace's daughter was Anne Blunt


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's current partners:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's husband was Willliam King-Noel


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's siblings:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's half-sister was Allegra Byron


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandparents:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandfather was Ralph Noel Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandmother is Judith Noel Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandfather was John Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandmother was Catherine Byron


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandparents:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandfather was Ralph Milbanke Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandmother was Elizabeth Milbanke Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandfather was John Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandmother was Sophia Byron   Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great grandfather was John Trevannion Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great grandfather was William Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great grandmother was Frances Hay


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's step-grandparents:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's step-grandmother was Amelia Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's step-grandmother is Juliana Noel


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's grandchildren:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's granddaughter was Judith Blunt-Lytton


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandchildren:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great grandson was Noel Lytton-Milbanke Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great granddaughter was Anne Lytton-Milbanke Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great granddaughter was Winifred Tryon   Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great granddaughter is Caroline Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great grandson is John Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great grandson is Thomas Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great granddaughter is Lucy Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great great granddaughter is Sarah Solly   Ada King, Ada Lovelace's 3x great grandson is Philip Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's 3x great granddaughter is Katrina Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's 3x great grandson is Wilfrid Lytton Ada King, Ada Lovelace's 3x great granddaughter is Isabelle Solly


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's uncles and aunts:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's aunt was Augusta Leigh Ada King, Ada Lovelace's uncle-by-marriage is George Leigh


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great uncles and aunts:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great aunt was Juliana Wilmot Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great aunt was Frances Leigh Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great aunt was Augusta Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great uncle was George Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's great aunt was Elizabeth Lamb, Viscountess Melbourne


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousins once removed:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was William Lamb, 2nd Viscount Melbourne Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was William Byron Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Margaret Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Augusta Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Captain Sir Peter Parker, 2nd Baronet Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was John Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Julia Ellis Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Charles Parker Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Peniston Lamb Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was George Milbanke Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was George Lamb Ada King, Ada Lovelace's first cousin once removed was Emily Temple


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousins:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was Sir Peter Parker, 3rd Bt. Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was Augustus Lamb Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was Frances Jocelyn Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was George Cowper Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was Emily Ashley-Cooper Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was William Cowper-Temple Ada King, Ada Lovelace's second cousin was Charles Cowper


Ada King, Ada Lovelace's in laws:

Ada King, Ada Lovelace's son in law was Wilfred Blunt