How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Norah Docker "Lady Docker"
Norah Docker 
"Lady Docker"

Partners of 
Norah Docker "Lady Docker"

Sir Bernard Docker

Married

3 Feb 1949

Sir William Collins

Divorced

married 2 Oct 1946

Clement Callingham

Married

1 child together

Feb 1938

Norah Docker "Lady Docker" Bio Details

Full name

Norah Docker

Maiden name

Norah Royce Turner

Also known as

Lady Norah Collins

Norah Callingham

Gender

Female

Age

110

Date of birth

23 Jun 1906

Birth place

Derby, Derbyshire, England, UK

Norah Docker 
"Lady Docker"

Norah Docker

Age

110

Born

23 Jun 1906

Norah Docker "Lady Docker" Partner(s) Other Children

Norah Docker "Lady Docker" Children

Lance Callingham

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
with Clement Callingham

Norah Docker "Lady Docker" Family

Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s parents:

Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s father is Sydney Turner Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s mother is Amy Turner


Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s children:

Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s son is Lance Callingham


Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s current partners:

Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s husband was Sir Bernard Docker Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s husband was Sir William Collins Norah Docker "Lady Docker"'s husband was Clement Callingham