How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild
Jeanne Stuart
Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild

Partners of 
Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild

Eugene de Rothschild

Married

21 Dec 1952

Sir Bernard Docker

Divorced

married 10 Apr 1933
divorce 1935

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild Bio Details

Full name

Jeanne Stuart

Maiden name

Ivy Sweet

Also known as

Baroness Jeanne De Rothschild

Jeanne Stewart

Jeanne Docker

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

13 Aug 1908

Birth place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Feb 2003

Place of death

Monte Carlo, Monaco,

British stage and film actress.
Jeanne Stuart
Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild

Jeanne Stuart

Age

94

Born

13 Aug 1908

Died

12 Feb 2003

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild Family

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's parents:

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's father is William James Sweet Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's mother is Lilian Sweet


Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's current partners:

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband was Eugene de Rothschild


Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's former partners:

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's former husband was Sir Bernard Docker


Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's in laws:

Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's father in law was Baron Albert de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarice de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Hilda De Rothschild, Countess Auersperg Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle in law was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's mother in law was Bettina de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Anselm Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Alphonse Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Leonora Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law was Georg de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law was Alphonse De Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law was Louis de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's sister in law was Valentine Springer Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Sigismund Springer, Baron Springer Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's brother in law was Oscar de Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle in law was Mayer Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt in law was Julie Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Adolph Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt in law was Hannah Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Wilhelm Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt in law was Sara Franchetti Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Raimondo Franchetti Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Evelina Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt in law was Alice Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle in law was Rene Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt in law was Beatrice Ephrussi Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Maurice Ephrussi Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's uncle in law was Edouard Rothschild Jeanne Stuart Baroness Jeanne de Rothschild's husband Eugene de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Germaine Rothschild