How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford
Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford

Partners of 
Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford

William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire

Married

2 children together

27 Mar 1748

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Elizabeth Cavendish

Maiden name

Charlotte Elizabeth Boyle, Baroness Clifford

Also known as

6th Baroness Clifford

Gender

Female

Age

23

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Oct 1731

Date of death:

8 Dec 1754

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford

Charlotte Elizabeth Cavendish

Age

23

Born

Saturday 27 Oct 1731

Died

8 Dec 1754

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford Children

William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire

born 1748, died 1811, age 62
with William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire

George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington

born 1754, died 1834, age 80
with William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire

Trivia

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford Family

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's children:

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's son was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's son was George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington


Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's current partners:

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's husband was William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire


Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandchildren:

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's granddaughter was Harriet Leveson-Gower, Countess Granville Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandson was William Cavendish, 6th Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandson was William Cavendish


Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great granddaughter was Susan Pitt-Rivers Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great granddaughter was Georgiana Fullerton Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great grandson was Granville Leveson-Gowe Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great grandson was Edward Leveson-Gower Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great grandson was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great grandson is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great grandson was William Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's great great grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Clayton Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 3x great grandson is Granville Leveson-Gower Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 3x great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 4x great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 4x great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 5x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 6x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great grandson is Edward Tennant Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great grandson is William Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great grandson is Declan Morrison Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's 7x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's in laws:

Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's father in law was William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's mother in law was Catherine Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandfather in law was William Cavendish, 2nd Duke of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandmother in law was Rachel Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandfather in law was John Hoskins Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's grandmother in law was Catherine Hoskins Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's daughter in law was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington