How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington
Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington

Partners of 
Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington

George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington

Married

1 child together

27 Feb 1782

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cavendish

Maiden name

Elizabeth Compton

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Jun 1760

Date of death:

7 Apr 1835

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington

Elizabeth Cavendish

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 25 Jun 1760

Died

7 Apr 1835

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington Children

William Cavendish

born 1783, died 1812, age 29
with George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington

Trivia

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington Family

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's children:

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's son was William Cavendish


Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's current partners:

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's husband was George Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington


Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's grandson was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire


Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great grandson was William Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great grandson was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great grandson was Lord Frederick Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great grandson was Lord Edward Cavendish   Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's great great grandson was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire   Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 3x great grandson was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 3x great grandson was Lord Charles Cavendish   Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 4x great grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire   Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great grandson was Victor Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 5x great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great grandson is Edward Tennant Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great grandson is William Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great grandson is Declan Morrison Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's 6x great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's in laws:

Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's father in law was William Cavendish, 4th Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's mother in law was Charlotte Cavendish, Baroness Clifford Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's grandfather in law was William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's grandmother in law was Catherine Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's brother in law was William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's sister in law-by-marriage was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Elizabeth Cavendish, Countess of Burlington's daughter in law was Louisa Cavendish