How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Partners of 
Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire

Married

1 child together

21 Apr 1917

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Mary Alice Cavendish

Maiden name

Lady Mary Alice Gascoyne-Cecil

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 29 Jul 1895

Date of death:

1988

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Duchess Mary Alice Cavendish

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

Monday 29 Jul 1895

Died

1988

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Children

Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

born 1920, died 2004, age 84
with Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire

Trivia

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Family

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's children:

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's son was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire


Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's current partners:

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire


Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandchildren:

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandson was Unamed Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's granddaughter is Emma Tennant Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandson was Victor Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's granddaughter is Sophia Topley


Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandchildren:

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson is Edward Tennant Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson is William Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson is Declan Morrison Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's in laws:

Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's father in law was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's mother in law was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandfather in law was Lord Edward Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandmother in law was Emma Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's brother in law was Lord Charles Cavendish Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's sister in law-by-marriage was Adele Douglass Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's daughter in law was Deborah Cavendish