How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Partners of 
Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire

Married

2 children together

30 Jul 1892

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Evelyn Emily Mary Cavendish

Maiden name

Lady Evelyn Emily Mary Petty-FitzMaurice

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Aug 1870

Date of death:

2 Apr 1960

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Duchess Evelyn Emily Mary Cavendish

Age

89

Born

Saturday 27 Aug 1870

Died

2 Apr 1960

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Children

Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire

born 1895, died 1950, age 55
with Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire

Lord Charles Cavendish

born 1905, died 1944, age 38
with Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire

Trivia

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Family

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's children:

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's son was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's son was Lord Charles Cavendish


Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's current partners:

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire


Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandchildren:

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandson was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire


Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson was Unamed Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Emma Tennant Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great grandson was Victor Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great granddaughter is Sophia Topley   Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great grandson is Edward Tennant Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great grandson is William Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great grandson is Declan Morrison Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's great great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's in laws:

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's father in law was Lord Edward Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's mother in law was Emma Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandfather in law was William Cavendish, 7th Duke of Devonshire Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's grandmother in law was Blanche Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Lady Louisa Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire's uncle in law was William Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire's uncle in law was Spencer Cavendish, 8th Duke of Devonshire Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire's uncle in law was Lord Frederick Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's husband Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire's aunt-by-marriage was Lucy Cavendish Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's daughter in law was Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire's daughter in law was Adele Douglass