How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Claudia Fragapane
Claudia Fragapane

Partners of 
Claudia Fragapane

Professional Partners

A.J. Pritchard

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 11 Dec 2016

Claudia Fragapane Bio Details

Full name

Claudia Fragapane

Also known as

Pocket Rocket

Gender

Female

Age

19

Date of birth

24 Oct 1997

Birth place

Bristol, Somerset, England, UK

Occupations

Gymnast

Education

St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School, Whitchurch, Bristol, Avon, England, United Kingdom

Won four gold medals at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games in 2014
Reportedly banned from dating by her father until the age of 25 in order to foucs on her career.

Claudia Fragapane Siblings

Lorenza Fragapane

Sister

Liliana Fragapane

Sister

Alessia Fragapane

Sister

Chiara Fragapane

Sister

British Gymnast
Claudia Fragapane

Claudia Fragapane

Age

19

Born

24 Oct 1997

Trivia

Height

4 ft 6 ins on 2013

Claudia Fragapane Family

Claudia Fragapane's parents:

Claudia Fragapane's father is Paolo Fragapane Claudia Fragapane's mother is Teresa Fragapane


Claudia Fragapane's siblings:

Claudia Fragapane's sister is Lorenza Fragapane Claudia Fragapane's sister is Liliana Fragapane Claudia Fragapane's sister is Alessia Fragapane Claudia Fragapane's sister is Chiara Fragapane


Claudia Fragapane's nieces and nephews:

Claudia Fragapane's nephew is Matteo Clifton


Claudia Fragapane FameChain Links

Olympics: 2016 - Rio de Janeiro

2016

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Michael Phelps 2016

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Louise Redknapp 2016

Lesley Joseph 2016

Anastacia 2016

more...