How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Paul Arthurs
Partner of 
Paul Arthurs

Member of Oasis
Paul Arthurs

Paul Francis Arthurs

Age

51

Born

23 Jun 1965

Paul Arthurs Bio Details

Full name

Paul Francis Arthurs

Also known as

"Bonehead"

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

23 Jun 1965

Occupations

Guitarist

Brit Awards

1995 - Best British Newcomer
1996 - Best British Album
1996 - Best British Group
1996 - Best British Video

Partners of 
Paul Arthurs

Paul Arthurs Family

Paul Arthurs FameChain Links

Oasis

1991 - 1999

Other people in this association:

Liam Gallagher 1991 - 2010

Noel Gallagher 1991 - 2009

Gem Archer 1999 - 2009

more...

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

1995

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2004

David Bowie 1971

David Bowie 2000

more...

Brit Award Winners 1995 - The 15th

1995

Other people in this association:

Prince 1995

Liam Gallagher 1995

Noel Gallagher 1995

more...

Brit Award Winners 1996 - The 16th

1996

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1996

David Bowie 1996

Prince 1996

more...