How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Adele Douglass
Adele Douglass

Partners of 
Adele Douglass

Lord Charles Cavendish

Married

9 May 1932

Adele Douglass
Bio Details

Full name

Adele Douglass

Maiden name

Adele Astaire

Also known as

Adele Cavendish

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Friday 10 Sep 1897

Birth place

Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, USA

Date of death:

25 Jan 1981

Place of death

Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA

Adele Douglass Siblings

Fred Astaire

Brother

Adele Douglass

Adele Douglass

Age

83

Born

Friday 10 Sep 1897

Died

25 Jan 1981

Trivia

Adele Douglass Family

Adele Douglass's parents:

Adele Douglass's father was Fritz Austerlitz Adele Douglass's mother was Ann Austerlitz


Adele Douglass's current partners:

Adele Douglass's husband was Colonel Kingman Douglass Adele Douglass's husband was Lord Charles Cavendish


Adele Douglass's siblings:

Adele Douglass's brother was Fred Astaire


Adele Douglass's nieces and nephews:

Adele Douglass's nephew is Fred Astaire Jr. Adele Douglass's niece is Ava McKenzie


Adele Douglass's grandparents:

Adele Douglass's grandfather was David Geilus Adele Douglass's grandmother was Wilhelmina Geilus


Adele Douglass's uncles and aunts:

Adele Douglass's uncle was Otto Austerlitz Adele Douglass's uncle was Ernest Austerlitz Adele Douglass's aunt was Mary Wilke Adele Douglass's uncle-by-marriage was William F. Wilke Adele Douglass's uncle was Daniel Geilus


Adele Douglass's in laws:

Adele Douglass's father in law was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire Adele Douglass's mother in law was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Adele Douglass's grandfather in law was Lord Edward Cavendish Adele Douglass's grandmother in law was Emma Cavendish Adele Douglass's grandfather in law was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 5th Marquess of Lansdowne Adele Douglass's grandmother in law was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Adele Douglass's brother in law was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Adele Douglass's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Adele Douglass's sister in law was Lady Maud Baillie Adele Douglass's sister in law was Lady Blanche Cobbald Adele Douglass's sister in law was Dorothy Macmillan Adele Douglass's sister in law was Lady Rachel Stuart Adele Douglass's sister in law was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich Adele Douglass's husband Lord Charles Cavendish's uncle in law was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Adele Douglass's husband Lord Charles Cavendish's uncle in law was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Adele Douglass's husband Lord Charles Cavendish's aunt in law was Beatrix Beresford