How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annette Cassel
Annette Cassel

Partners of 
Annette Cassel

Rt. Hon. Sir Ernest Cassel

Married

1 child together

Annette Cassel
Bio Details

Full name

Annette Mary Maud Cassel

Maiden name

Annette Mary Maud Maxwell

Gender

Female

Age

26 (approx.)

Date of birth

1855

Birth place

Tynemouth, Northumberland, England

Date of death:

1881

Annette Cassel

Annette Mary Maud Cassel

Age

26 (approx.)

Born

1855

Died

1881

Annette Cassel Partner(s) Other Children

Annette Cassel Children

Amalia Ashley

born 1881, died 1911, age 30 (approx.)
with Rt. Hon. Sir Ernest Cassel

Trivia

Annette Cassel Family

Annette Cassel's children:

Annette Cassel's daughter was Amalia Ashley


Annette Cassel's current partners:

Annette Cassel's husband was Rt. Hon. Sir Ernest Cassel


Annette Cassel's grandchildren:

Annette Cassel's granddaughter was Edwina Mountbatten Annette Cassel's granddaughter is Ruth Cholmondeley


Annette Cassel's great grandchildren:

Annette Cassel's great granddaughter was Countess Mountbatten of Burma, Lady Patricia Knatchbull CBE Annette Cassel's great granddaughter is Pamela Hicks   Annette Cassel's great great grandson is Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma Annette Cassel's great great grandson is Ashley Hicks Annette Cassel's great great granddaughter is India Hicks Annette Cassel's great great grandson is Michael Knatchbull Annette Cassel's great great granddaughter is Joanna Zuckerman Annette Cassel's great great granddaughter is Amanda Ellingworth Annette Cassel's great great grandson is Philip Knatchbull Annette Cassel's great great grandson is Timothy Knatchbull Annette Cassel's great great grandson was Nicholas Knatchbull Annette Cassel's great great granddaughter is Edwina Brudenell   Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra Hooper Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter was Leonora Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Kelly Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Savannah Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Eleuthera Pernot Du Breuil Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Alexander Zuckerman Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Luke Ellingworth Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Joseph Ellingworth Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Louis Ellingworth Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Frederick Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is John Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Amber Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Milo Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Ludovic Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Isla Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Wilhelmina Knatchbull Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Maddison Brudenell Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Jordan Brudenell Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Rowan Brudenell Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Angelica Hicks Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Ambrosia Hicks Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Felix Flint Wood Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Amory Flint Wood Annette Cassel's 3x great grandson is Conrad Flint Wood Annette Cassel's 3x great granddaughter is Domino Flint Wood


Annette Cassel's in laws:

Annette Cassel's son in law was Lt.-Col. Wilfred Ashley, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple