How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Indira Gandhi
Indira Gandhi

Partners of 
Indira Gandhi

Indira Gandhi Bio Details

Full name

Indira Priyadarshini Gandhi

Maiden name

Indira Priyadarshini Nehru

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

19 Nov 1917

Birth place

Allahabad, India

Date of death:

31 Oct 1984

Place of death

New Delhi, India

Cause of death

Assassination

Prime Minister of India 14 January 1980 – 31 October 1984
Indira Gandhi

Indira Priyadarshini Gandhi

Age

66

Born

19 Nov 1917

Died

31 Oct 1984

Indira Gandhi Family

Indira Gandhi's parents:

Indira Gandhi's father was Jawaharlal Nehru Indira Gandhi's mother was Kamala Nehru


Indira Gandhi's grandparents:

Indira Gandhi's grandfather was Moti Lal Nehru Indira Gandhi's grandmother was Swarup Rani Nehru


Indira Gandhi's great grandparents:

Indira Gandhi's great grandfather was Gangadhar Nehru Indira Gandhi's great grandmother was Jeorani Nehru   Indira Gandhi's great great grandfather was Laxmi Narayan Nehru   Indira Gandhi's 3x great grandfather was Mausa Ram Kaul


Indira Gandhi's uncles and aunts:

Indira Gandhi's aunt was Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit Indira Gandhi's aunt was Krishna Hutheesing


Indira Gandhi's great uncles and aunts:

Indira Gandhi's great uncle was Banshi Dhar Nehru Indira Gandhi's great uncle was Nand Lal Nehru