How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery
Partners of 
Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery

British Prime Minister
5th March 1894 - 22nd June 1895
Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery

Rt. Hon Archibald Philip Primrose

Age

82

Born

7 May 1847

Died

21 May 1929

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Archibald Philip Primrose

Also known as

5th Viscount of Inverkeithing

5th Lord Dalmeny and Primrose

9th Baronet Primrose

5th Viscount of Rosebery

2nd Baron Rosebery

1st Baron Epsom

1st Earl of Midlothian

1st Viscount Mentmore

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

7 May 1847

Birth place

at his parents home in Charles Street, Mayfair, London, England, UK

Date of death:

21 May 1929

Place of death

Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1894 - 1895)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Siblings

Constance Primrose

Sister

Mary Primrose

Sister

Everard Primrose

Brother

Partners of 
Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery

Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

Civil Marriage Ceremony

20 Mar 1878

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Children

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Primrose

died 1967
with Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

Sybil Primrose

born 1879, died 1955, age 76 (approx.)
with Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

Albert Primrose, 6th Earl of Rosebery

born 1882, died 1974, age 92
with Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

Neil Primrose

born 1882, died 1917, age 34
with Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Family

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's parents:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's father was Archibald Primrose, Lord Dalmeny Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's mother was Catherine Powlett


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's children:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's daughter was Margaret Primrose Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's daughter was Sybil Primrose Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's son was Albert Primrose, 6th Earl of Rosebery Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's son was Neil Primrose


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's current partners:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife was Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's siblings:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's sister was Constance Primrose Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's sister was Mary Primrose Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's brother was Everard Primrose


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandparents:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandfather was Philip Stanhope, 4th Earl Stanhope Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandmother was Catherine Stanhope Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandfather was Archibald Primrose, 4th Earl of Rosebery Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandmother was Harriett St. John-Mildmay


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's in laws:

Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's father in law was Baron Mayer Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's mother in law was Juliana Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandfather in law was Nathan Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandmother in law was Hannah Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's grandfather in law is Isaac Cohen Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt in law was Charlotte Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's uncle-by-marriage was Anselm Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's uncle in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte de Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's uncle in law was Anthony Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt-by-marriage was Louisa Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's uncle in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Rothschild Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt in law was Hannah Fitzroy Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Fitzroy Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery's wife Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery's aunt in law was Louise Rothschild


Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1894 - 1895

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...