How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Oksana Platero
Oksana Platero

Partners of 
Oksana Platero

Relationship History

Jonathan Platero

Married

2014

Professional Partners

Judge Rinder

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 4 Dec 2016

Alexander Altukhov

Professional Dancing Partners

Oksana Platero
Bio Details

Full name

Oksana Platero

Maiden name

Oksana Dmytrenko

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Birth place

Ukraine

Occupations

Dancer

Choreographer

Appeared in Dancing with the Stars for 5 seasons  
Strictly Come Dancing Professional
Oksana Platero

Oksana Platero

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1988

Trivia

Oksana Platero Family

Oksana Platero's parents:

Oksana Platero's mother is Inna Dmytrenko


Oksana Platero's current partners:

Oksana Platero's husband is Jonathan Platero


Oksana Platero FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2016

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Kevin Clifton 2013

Anton Du Beke 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Kevin Clifton 2016

Anton Du Beke 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...