How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild
Liliane De Rothschild,
Baroness de Rothschild

Partners of 
Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild

Elie de Rothschild

Married

3 children together

1942

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Liliane Elisabeth Victoire De Rothschild

Maiden name

Liliane Elisabeth Victoire Fould-Springer

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 11 May 1916

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

17 Feb 2003

Place of death

Royaumont, France

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild Siblings

Max Fould-Springer

Brother

Poppy Pryce-Jones

Brother

Bubbles Propper De Callejon

Sister

Liliane De Rothschild,
Baroness de Rothschild

Baroness Liliane Elisabeth Victoire De Rothschild

Age

86

Born

Thursday 11 May 1916

Died

17 Feb 2003

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild Children

Nathaniel Rothschild

born 1946, age 71 (approx.)
with Elie de Rothschild

Nelly Munthe

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Elie de Rothschild

Gustava Leland

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
with Elie de Rothschild

Trivia

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild Family

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's parents:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's father was Baron Eugene Fould-Springer Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's mother is Mitzi Fould-Springer


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's children:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's son is Nathaniel Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's daughter is Nelly Munthe Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's daughter is Gustava Leland


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's current partners:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband was Elie de Rothschild


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's siblings:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's brother is Max Fould-Springer Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's brother is Poppy Pryce-Jones Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's sister was Bubbles Propper De Callejon


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's nieces and nephews:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's nephew is David Pryce-Jones Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's niece is Elena Bonham Carter


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's great niece is Helena Bonham Carter CBE Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's great nephew is Edward Bonham Carter Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's great nephew is Thomas Bonham Carter


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandchildren:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandson is Raphael Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's granddaughter is Esther Rothschild


Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's in laws:

Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's father in law was Robert De Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's mother in law was Nelly De Rothschild, Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Gustave Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Cecile Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandfather in law is Edmond Beer Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's grandmother in law is Alice Beer Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's sister in law was Diane Benvenuti Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Joseph Benvenuti Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's brother in law was Alain Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage is Mary Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's sister in law was Cecile Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle in law was Octave Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's aunt in law was Zoe Lambert Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Leon Lambert Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's aunt in law was Aline Rothschild, Lady Sassoon Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Sassoon, 2nd Baronet Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's aunt in law was Bertha Leonina Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Emmanuel Leonino Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle in law was Andre Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle in law is Machel Beer Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's aunt in law was Marie-Louise Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's husband Elie de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Lionel de Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's daughter in law is Nili Rothschild Liliane De Rothschild, Baroness de Rothschild's son in law is Adam Munthe